HouseValuation
Home·NP7·Valuation

53, PARK CRESCENT, NP7 5TH

Detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£320,424

Median £4,056/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £345,000£430,000
Estimated value: £320,424Last sold (Oct 2014): £200,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NP7 5TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LONGWOOD, 6 BELMONT CRESCENT
NP7 5LF · Detached
Jan 2026£350,00084£4,167D89%
2 BELMONT CRESCENT
NP7 5LF · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00086£3,779E88%
33 RICHMOND ROAD
NP7 5RE · Detached
Sept 2025£295,00073£4,041D85%
11 UNION ROAD EAST
NP7 5UW · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000100£3,400D83%
7 DE BRAOSE CLOSE
NP7 9JJ · Detached
Dec 2025£425,00081£5,247D83%
12 THOMAS HILL CLOSE
NP7 9FJ · Detached
Mar 2026£365,00090£4,056C83%
22 CROESONEN PARC
NP7 6PD · Detached
Nov 2025£345,00082£4,207D82%
2 GLAN GAVENNY
NP7 6NQ · Detached
Nov 2025£430,00088£4,886D82%
139 CROESONEN PARC
NP7 6PG · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00081£4,012C81%
MEWS COTTAGES (2) NEVILL STREET
NP7 5AA · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00065£3,077C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address