Estimated value
£280,402
Median £2,983/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £280,000£350,000
Estimated value: £280,402Last sold (Dec 2024): £224,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NP7 0BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 DAN Y BRYN NP7 0BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 90 | £2,667 | C | 91% |
5 USK VIEW NP7 9PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 98 | £3,010 | C | 86% |
36 DAN Y BRYN NP7 0BL · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £262,500 | 88 | £2,983 | C | 85% |
3 BATH ROW NP7 0NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | C | 84% |
6 OAK TREE LANE NP7 0EQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 102 | £2,745 | C | 84% |
60 PARK STREET NP7 5YD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 100 | £2,900 | D | 83% |
5 DAN Y BRYN NP7 0BL · Terraced | May 2025 | £205,000 | 87 | £2,356 | E | 82% |
72 ST TEILOS ROAD NP7 6HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | C | 82% |
32 COMPANY FARM DRIVE NP7 9QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 87 | £3,563 | C | 81% |