HouseValuation
Home·NP44·Valuation

76, OAKLANDS VIEW, NP44 5EE

Detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£406,556

Median £2,747/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,000Median £390,000£450,000
Estimated value: £406,556Last sold (Mar 2025): £405,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NP44 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 PETTINGALE ROAD
NP44 2NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000146£3,082C85%
SUNNYVALE UPPER CWMBRAN ROAD
NP44 5SW · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000162£2,747D83%
8 EDINBURGH CLOSE
NP44 5HR · Detached
Oct 2025£287,000151£1,901D83%
20 SYCAMORE COURT
NP44 6HN · Detached
Nov 2025£315,000170£1,853C82%
86 ASHLEIGH COURT
NP44 6HG · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000134£3,209C82%
50 PETTINGALE ROAD
NP44 2PH · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000158£2,468C82%
20 WELLINGTON DRIVE
NP44 5HH · Detached
May 2025£385,000135£2,852C82%
97 GLAN RHYD
NP44 6TZ · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000170£2,647B81%
10 MEYRICKS
NP44 6TU · Detached
Sept 2025£385,000152£2,533C80%
32 GLAN RHYD
NP44 6TY · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000112£3,036C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address