HouseValuation
Home·NP44·Valuation

71, SPRING GROVE, NP44 5EB

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,417

Median £2,857/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £240,000£270,000
Estimated value: £231,417Last sold (Jul 2017): £170,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NP44 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CEDAR WALK
NP44 5SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857D91%
46 SPRING GROVE
NP44 5EB · Detached
Sept 2025£270,00087£3,103D86%
HOLLYBROOK UPPER CWMBRAN ROAD
NP44 5SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00073£3,425D85%
20 BARNFIELD PLACE
NP44 1LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£234,00093£2,516D85%
50 TREM TWYN BARLWM
NP44 7HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00087£2,529D84%
31 THORNHILL CLOSE
NP44 5TQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00091£2,363E84%
52 FIELDS ROAD
NP44 3EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£211,00085£2,482D84%
39 PARC AVENUE
NP44 1RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£254,00084£3,024D83%
42 STIELS
NP44 4TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00085£2,059D83%
23 THORNHILL ROAD
NP44 5TF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,00076£3,289D83%

Dig deeper into this address