Estimated value
£177,762
Median £2,067/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £161,000£190,000
Estimated value: £177,762Last sold (Jul 2024): £175,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near NP44 4ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BYRON PLACE NP44 4LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 80 | £2,000 | D | 90% |
1 HAYSWAYN NP44 4EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,000 | 92 | £1,707 | D | 89% |
13 BLENHEIM ROAD NP44 4NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 75 | £2,067 | C | 88% |
14 FALLOWFIELD NP44 4HN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £156,000 | 75 | £2,080 | D | 86% |
37 THE COURTLANDS NP44 4SS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £157,000 | 92 | £1,707 | D | 86% |
19 TYDIES NP44 4TL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | C | 86% |
84 BARNETS NP44 4UZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | D | 85% |
28 LOWLANDS ROAD NP44 1RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | D | 85% |
22 KINGSLAND WALK NP44 4RE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | C | 85% |