HouseValuation
Home·NP44·Valuation

4, THORNCLIFFE ROAD, NP44 4AA

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£190,836

Median £3,348/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £192,000£217,000
Estimated value: £190,836Last sold (Jan 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NP44 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 THORNCLIFFE ROAD
NP44 4AA · Terraced
Aug 2025£182,50062£2,944C84%
101 FARLAYS
NP44 6UB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00064£1,875D83%
8 PADDOCK CLOSE
NP44 1LL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00055£3,545C80%
14 ABBEY ROAD
NP44 3LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£93,00055£1,691C79%
36 PENTRE CLOSE
NP44 7LQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£187,50056£3,348C79%
48 OAKLANDS VIEW
NP44 5EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00055£3,182C79%
8 SHELLEY GREEN
NP44 4LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00082£2,378C78%
12 OAKFIELD GRANGE
NP44 3FP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,00062£3,500B78%
52 DAFFODIL COURT
NP44 6JG · Semi-detached
May 2025£208,00055£3,782C77%
15 CLOVER COURT
NP44 6LB · Semi-detached
May 2025£192,00054£3,556C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address