Estimated value
£173,696
Median £2,944/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £175,000£216,000
Estimated value: £173,696Last sold (Nov 2024): £205,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near NP44 4AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 THORNCLIFFE ROAD NP44 4AA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £182,500 | 62 | £2,944 | C | 90% |
14 ABBEY ROAD NP44 3LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 55 | £1,691 | C | 85% |
48 OAKLANDS VIEW NP44 5EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 55 | £3,182 | C | 85% |
13 BLENHEIM ROAD NP44 4NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 75 | £2,067 | C | 85% |
33 BRONLLYS PLACE NP44 2DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 53 | £2,264 | C | 82% |
6 CROWN RISE NP44 8UG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 59 | £3,178 | D | 82% |
23 PERTHY CLOSE NP44 7LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 66 | £2,803 | C | 81% |
27 PANT GWYN CLOSE NP44 6HA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £216,000 | 55 | £3,927 | C | 81% |
3 PENTRE CLOSE NP44 7LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 56 | £3,036 | D | 80% |