Estimated value
£109,564
Median £2,107/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £110,000£145,000
Estimated value: £109,564Last sold (Sept 2024): £90,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near NP44 3DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 MILTON CLOSE NP44 3NW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £107,000 | 64 | £1,672 | D | 82% |
1 TRELLECH CLOSE NP44 3PU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 65 | £1,692 | D | 81% |
6 PADDOCK RISE NP44 8JB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 46 | £2,826 | D | 80% |
18 RUMNEY WALK NP44 8RN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 48 | £2,188 | C | 80% |
21 BLAEN BRAN CLOSE NP44 1UU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £118,000 | 56 | £2,107 | C | 79% |
61 TROSTREY NP44 7JD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £101,000 | 45 | £2,244 | D | 78% |
6 PEMBROKE PLACE NP44 8RQ · Flat | May 2025 | £92,000 | 49 | £1,878 | D | 77% |
6 BAMBER HOUSES NP44 2AR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 66 | £2,197 | D | 76% |
13 RADNOR WAY NP44 3QU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £118,000 | 63 | £1,873 | C | 76% |