Estimated value
£161,768
Median £2,216/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,220Median £164,000£255,000
Estimated value: £161,768Last sold (Oct 2021): £170,075
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near NP44 3DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 COURT FARM ROAD NP44 3BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £107,220 | 83 | £1,292 | E | 87% |
4 KEATS CLOSE NP44 3NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 71 | £2,042 | D | 85% |
35 BRANGWYN AVENUE NP44 3DE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £164,000 | 74 | £2,216 | D | 84% |
27 KEATS CLOSE NP44 3NX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | E | 84% |
16 COURT FARM ROAD NP44 3BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 78 | £3,269 | C | 84% |
9 ST ARVANS ROAD NP44 3QG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £136,000 | 72 | £1,889 | D | 84% |
24 CROESWEN NP44 3DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 75 | £2,200 | D | 83% |
45 MELBOURNE COURT NP44 3ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £144,000 | 75 | £1,920 | C | 83% |
8 THE BIRCHES NP44 5LL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 74 | £3,311 | E | 83% |