Estimated value
£203,228
Median £2,209/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,618Median £190,000£270,000
Estimated value: £203,228Last sold (Dec 2024): £200,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NP44 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BELLE VUE ROAD NP44 3LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 86 | £2,209 | D | 89% |
49 BELLE VUE CLOSE NP44 3LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 88 | £1,875 | D | 88% |
110 LLANTARNAM ROAD NP44 3BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 87 | £2,586 | D | 87% |
6 ORCHARD PLACE NP44 3NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 90 | £2,000 | D | 87% |
5 BYRON PLACE NP44 4LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 80 | £2,000 | D | 85% |
28 LOWLANDS ROAD NP44 1RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | D | 85% |
30 BROADWEIR ROAD NP44 3LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 90 | £2,222 | E | 85% |
7 MARLBOROUGH ROAD NP44 5EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | D | 85% |
55 COURT FARM ROAD NP44 3BZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £63,618 | 93 | £684 | C | 85% |