Estimated value
£107,457
Median £2,107/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £116,000£124,750
Estimated value: £107,457Last sold (Apr 2022): £108,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near NP44 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 RUMNEY WALK NP44 8RN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 48 | £2,188 | C | 83% |
21 BLAEN BRAN CLOSE NP44 1UU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £118,000 | 56 | £2,107 | C | 82% |
13 RADNOR WAY NP44 3QU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £118,000 | 63 | £1,873 | C | 79% |
10 MILTON CLOSE NP44 3NW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £107,000 | 64 | £1,672 | D | 79% |
39 ST WOOLOS GREEN NP44 1QL · Flat | Jul 2025 | £65,000 | 44 | £1,477 | C | 78% |
14 ABBEY ROAD NP44 3LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 55 | £1,691 | C | 78% |
12B CEFN MILWR NP44 7PH · Flat | Jun 2025 | £120,000 | 48 | £2,500 | C | 78% |
36 BLAEN BRAN CLOSE NP44 1UU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £116,000 | 55 | £2,109 | C | 78% |
1 TRELLECH CLOSE NP44 3PU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 65 | £1,692 | D | 78% |