Estimated value
£201,168
Median £2,286/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £195,000£255,000
Estimated value: £201,168Last sold (Aug 2022): £188,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near NP44 2LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 STEEPFIELD NP44 2NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 86 | £2,070 | C | 86% |
25 GLASLYN COURT NP44 2JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,500 | 91 | £2,148 | C | 84% |
130 BRYNHYFRYD NP44 2LX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 83 | £2,470 | C | 83% |
13 BLENHEIM ROAD NP44 4NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 75 | £2,067 | C | 83% |
6 TRETOWER COURT NP44 8RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 77 | £2,286 | C | 82% |
16 COURT FARM ROAD NP44 3BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 78 | £3,269 | C | 82% |
46 EDLOGAN WAY NP44 2LT · Terraced | May 2025 | £100,000 | 79 | £1,266 | D | 82% |
29 FIVE OAKS LANE NP44 2LS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 80 | £2,438 | C | 82% |
34 BRYN MILWR NP44 7UT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 90 | £2,611 | C | 82% |