Estimated value
£186,277
Median £2,047/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,220Median £178,000£210,000
Estimated value: £186,277Last sold (Jun 2018): £166,000
A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 50 points.
Sales near NP44 2LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 YEW TREE TERRACE NP44 2LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £188,345 | 92 | £2,047 | D | 87% |
3 CARDIGAN CLOSE NP44 2QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | D | 82% |
4 STEEPFIELD NP44 2NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 86 | £2,070 | C | 80% |
57 MYNYDD MAEN ROAD NP44 1HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 90 | £2,333 | E | 80% |
9 AFON TERRACE NP44 2JZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 78 | £1,859 | D | 80% |
13 CHEPSTOW CLOSE NP44 2PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £193,000 | 94 | £2,053 | D | 80% |
30 BROADWEIR ROAD NP44 3LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 90 | £2,222 | E | 80% |
11 FARLOW WALK NP44 4NZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 87 | £1,621 | E | 80% |
105 COURT FARM ROAD NP44 3BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £107,220 | 83 | £1,292 | E | 80% |