HouseValuation
Home·NP44·Valuation

28, PORTHMAWR ROAD, NP44 1LY

Terraced·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,896

Median £2,404/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £172,000£190,000
Estimated value: £177,896Last sold (Sept 2021): £109,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near NP44 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 LOWLANDS ROAD
NP44 1RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289D90%
8 LLANDAFF GREEN
NP44 1QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,50068£2,404D90%
37 TRINITY ROAD
NP44 1LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00077£2,208D90%
92 PENYPARC
NP44 1EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£188,00078£2,410D89%
10 WAYFIELD CRESCENT
NP44 1NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00070£2,714D88%
52 NEW STREET
NP44 1EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£172,00071£2,423D88%
33 PONTNEWYDD WALK
NP44 1PZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00071£1,620D88%
4 GILWERN PLACE
NP44 1BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£163,00073£2,233D88%
41 TRINITY ROAD
NP44 1LG · Terraced
Dec 2025£187,00073£2,562D88%
5 GILWERN PLACE
NP44 1BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£155,00075£2,067D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address