HouseValuation
Home·NP44·Valuation

32, ACACIA AVENUE, NP44 1FT

Semi-detached·66·EPC B
Estimated value
£232,518

Median £3,523/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £232,500£275,000
Estimated value: £232,518Last sold (Feb 2022): £211,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NP44 1FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 JAMES PROSSER WAY
NP44 3FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,00066£3,591B82%
31 JAMES PROSSER WAY
NP44 3FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,50066£3,523B81%
12 OAKFIELD GRANGE
NP44 3FP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,00062£3,500B81%
102 JAMES PROSSER WAY
NP44 3FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£207,50066£3,144B81%
74 JAMES PROSSER WAY
NP44 3FG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00072£3,542B80%
28 RHODFA'R EOS
NP44 1FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00080£3,375B80%
101 FARLAYS
NP44 6UB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00064£1,875D80%
5 STRYD CAMLAS
NP44 1DJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00056£3,929B78%
19 STRYD CAMLAS
NP44 1DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00077£3,571B78%
8 LLANDAFF GREEN
NP44 1QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,50068£2,404D78%

Dig deeper into this address