HouseValuation
Home·NP44·Valuation

4, LON GWENANT, NP44 1FD

Detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£327,590

Median £3,485/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £322,000£360,000
Estimated value: £327,590Last sold (Nov 2023): £305,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NP44 1FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 JAMES PROSSER WAY
NP44 3FL · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00091£3,846B86%
108 OAKFIELD GRANGE
NP44 3FP · Detached
Feb 2026£315,00092£3,424B85%
19 STRYD CAMLAS
NP44 1DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00077£3,571B84%
13 LLE EIRLYS
NP44 1FE · Detached
Aug 2025£330,00094£3,511B84%
104 COED Y GARN
NP44 3FR · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00094£3,138B84%
9 FFORDD BEVAN
NP44 1DG · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000112£3,214B83%
22 WELLINGTON DRIVE
NP44 5HH · Detached
Dec 2025£345,00099£3,485B83%
58 COED Y GARN
NP44 3FR · Detached
Dec 2025£322,000107£3,009B83%
12 CLOS GLAS Y DORLAN
NP44 1FH · Detached
Jun 2025£275,00087£3,161B82%
17 FFORDD TIR BRYCHIAD
NP44 1DH · Detached
May 2025£291,99680£3,650B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address