Estimated value
£166,972
Median £2,197/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £160,000£305,000
Estimated value: £166,972Last sold (Dec 2017): £167,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near NP44 1FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 CLOS CAE NANT NP44 3PD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 79 | £2,025 | B | 83% |
15 NEYLAND PATH NP44 4PX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | C | 82% |
19 STRYD CAMLAS NP44 1DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 77 | £3,571 | B | 78% |
21 BLAEN BRAN CLOSE NP44 1UU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £118,000 | 56 | £2,107 | C | 78% |
6 BAMBER HOUSES NP44 2AR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 66 | £2,197 | D | 76% |
48 MIDSUMMER ROAD NP44 1FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 79 | £3,861 | B | 76% |
1 TRELLECH CLOSE NP44 3PU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 65 | £1,692 | D | 76% |
2 USK COURT NP44 5UP · Flat | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 71 | £2,465 | C | 74% |
50 STONEBRIDGE PARK NP44 2JL · Flat | May 2025 | £127,500 | 81 | £1,574 | C | 74% |
28 RHODFA'R EOS NP44 1FN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 80 | £3,375 | B | 74% |