HouseValuation
Home·NP4·Valuation

4, WEST VIEW TERRACE, NP4 9RR

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£125,022

Median £1,866/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £128,000£195,000
Estimated value: £125,022Last sold (Oct 2019): £145,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NP4 9RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 OLD WILLIAM STREET
NP4 9AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,50068£1,963D91%
7 MARKET STREET
NP4 9ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£112,50077£1,461D89%
1 HEDGELEY HOUSES
NP4 9HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00076£2,566D87%
1 GEORGE STREET
NP4 9EX · Terraced
Oct 2025£72,00066£1,091D86%
10 PHILLIPS STREET
NP4 9QJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£86,00065£1,323D85%
6 CURWOOD
NP4 9BJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00076£2,039D85%
9 MARKET STREET
NP4 9ET · Terraced
Sept 2025£128,00075£1,707D85%
49 BROAD STREET
NP4 5JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00072£2,083D85%
22 UPPER HILL STREET
NP4 9NN · Terraced
Aug 2025£115,00065£1,769D84%
51 QUEEN STREET
NP4 9NG · Terraced
Aug 2025£125,00067£1,866D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address