HouseValuation
Home·NP4·Valuation

82, CAPEL NEWYDD AVENUE, NP4 9LR

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£175,868

Median £2,284/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £190,000£240,000
Estimated value: £175,868Last sold (Oct 2018): £72,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NP4 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 CAPEL NEWYDD AVENUE
NP4 9LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£149,00083£1,795D88%
1 CAPEL NEWYDD AVENUE
NP4 9LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,50080£2,281C88%
74 CAPEL NEWYDD AVENUE
NP4 9LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00081£2,160C88%
34 KING STREET
NP4 6HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00077£2,377C84%
40 JOHN JOBBINS WAY
NP4 8EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00077£3,117C84%
130 CAPEL NEWYDD AVENUE
NP4 9LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00086£2,209D84%
4 UPPER COEDCAE ROAD
NP4 9JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00086£2,267E84%
29 PARK CRESCENT
NP4 8BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00085£2,565D82%
14 CWRT Y PORTH FAWR
NP4 7EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00081£2,284C82%
18 MOUNT ROAD
NP4 8JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500D82%

Dig deeper into this address