Estimated value
£196,166
Median £2,281/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £190,000£218,000
Estimated value: £196,166Last sold (Jan 2019): £65,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NP4 9LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 CAPEL NEWYDD AVENUE NP4 9LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £149,000 | 83 | £1,795 | D | 91% |
74 CAPEL NEWYDD AVENUE NP4 9LP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | C | 91% |
130 CAPEL NEWYDD AVENUE NP4 9LG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 86 | £2,209 | D | 87% |
4 UPPER COEDCAE ROAD NP4 9JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | E | 87% |
29 PARK CRESCENT NP4 8BR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £218,000 | 85 | £2,565 | D | 85% |
18 MOUNT ROAD NP4 8JQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 86 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
1 CAPEL NEWYDD AVENUE NP4 9LN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £182,500 | 80 | £2,281 | C | 85% |
4 CAEPALISH PLACE NP4 6SS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 77 | £1,584 | D | 84% |