HouseValuation
Home·NP4·Valuation

9, CWMAVON ROAD, NP4 9LD

Semi-detached·212·EPC D
Estimated value
£476,576

Median £2,248/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £370,000£525,000
Estimated value: £476,576Last sold (Mar 2013): £100,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near NP4 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 VICTORIA ROAD
NP4 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000170£1,265D79%
NEW HOUSE ALBERT ROAD
NP4 7RL · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000191£1,937D78%
92 BERTHON ROAD
NP4 0HL · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000189£2,778C75%
FAIRFIELD HANBURY ROAD
NP4 6PF · Detached
Mar 2026£335,000157£2,134D74%
22 PINE GARDENS
NP4 6BS · Detached
Dec 2025£499,000222£2,248C74%
48 BERTHON ROAD
NP4 0HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000160£2,344C74%
111 CAPEL NEWYDD AVENUE
NP4 9LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£149,00083£1,795D73%
8 COED EITHEN TERRACE
NP4 9LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,000106£1,321D72%
8 HILLCREST
NP4 0NQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£338,000150£2,253D72%
NIGHTINGALES PENTREPIOD ROAD
NP4 6RP · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000186£2,473C72%

Dig deeper into this address