Estimated value
£164,045
Median £1,505/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £140,000£206,000
Estimated value: £164,045Last sold (Sept 2014): £105,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near NP4 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 COED EITHEN TERRACE NP4 9LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 106 | £1,321 | D | 90% |
4 C ROW NP4 9DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 93 | £1,505 | D | 89% |
64 CWMAVON ROAD NP4 9LD · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £135,000 | 100 | £1,350 | D | 87% |
48 GEORGE STREET NP4 6BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £52,500 | 104 | £505 | D | 85% |
6 GLADSTONE TERRACE NP4 7RW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 95 | £1,789 | D | 85% |
10 LOWER GLANTORVAEN TERRACE NP4 9BU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £132,000 | 94 | £1,404 | D | 85% |
4 LANSDOWN TERRACE NP4 9HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 83 | £2,482 | D | 84% |
8 BUSHY PARK NP4 6ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 98 | £1,735 | D | 84% |
7 MARKET STREET NP4 9ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,500 | 77 | £1,461 | D | 83% |