Estimated value
£211,845
Median £1,461/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £190,000£305,000
Estimated value: £211,845Last sold (Jul 2014): £124,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NP4 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 COED EITHEN TERRACE NP4 9LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 106 | £1,321 | D | 84% |
48 GEORGE STREET NP4 6BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £52,500 | 104 | £505 | D | 79% |
3 PARK ROAD NP4 8BH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 141 | £1,383 | D | 79% |
BRENTMEAD VIADUCT ROAD NP4 7PQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 131 | £1,145 | D | 79% |
4 PARK ROAD NP4 8BH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 129 | £1,473 | D | 78% |
4 LANSDOWN TERRACE NP4 9HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 83 | £2,482 | D | 78% |
94 HIGH STREET NP4 7AF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 136 | £1,397 | E | 77% |
3 CHESTNUT CLOSE NP4 0EZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £305,000 | 135 | £2,259 | D | 77% |
4 C ROW NP4 9DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 93 | £1,505 | D | 77% |