HouseValuation
Home·NP4·Valuation

12, ROWAN WAY, NP4 9EE

Detached·190·EPC B
Estimated value
£469,870

Median £2,473/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £375,000£567,500
Estimated value: £469,870Last sold (Oct 2019): £314,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near NP4 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ROWAN WAY
NP4 9EE · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000120£3,125B82%
92 BERTHON ROAD
NP4 0HL · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000189£2,778C81%
NIGHTINGALES PENTREPIOD ROAD
NP4 6RP · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000186£2,473C78%
NEW HOUSE ALBERT ROAD
NP4 7RL · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000191£1,937D78%
83 USK ROAD
NP4 8AF · Detached
Jul 2025£567,500172£3,299C75%
52 TRANCH ROAD
NP4 6AY · Detached
Jun 2025£294,900176£1,676C75%
FAIRFIELD HANBURY ROAD
NP4 6PF · Detached
Mar 2026£335,000157£2,134D74%
22 PINE GARDENS
NP4 6BS · Detached
Dec 2025£499,000222£2,248C74%
32 VICTORIA ROAD
NP4 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000170£1,265D73%
13 JOHN JOBBINS WAY
NP4 8EG · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000100£3,300B73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address