Estimated value
£113,238
Median £2,097/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £130,000£200,000
Estimated value: £113,238Last sold (Apr 2010): £48,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near NP4 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 SNATCHWOOD ROAD NP4 7BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 52 | £2,846 | D | 84% |
67 UPLAND DRIVE NP4 8HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 58 | £1,724 | C | 81% |
2 SAXONS HOUSES NP4 7DP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £151,000 | 62 | £2,435 | D | 81% |
36 COMMERCIAL STREET NP4 5JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 61 | £1,557 | D | 80% |
25 OLD WILLIAM STREET NP4 9AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,500 | 68 | £1,963 | D | 80% |
7 GROSVENOR PLACE NP4 5EB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £123,000 | 58 | £2,121 | D | 79% |
9 LAUREL DRIVE NP4 0BQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 55 | £3,636 | D | 79% |
11 ELLICK STREET NP4 9RA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £130,000 | 62 | £2,097 | D | 79% |
15 EAST VIEW NP4 6HQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 59 | £1,864 | D | 78% |