Estimated value
£158,704
Median £1,744/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £140,000£229,000
Estimated value: £158,704Last sold (Aug 2022): £130,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near NP4 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 DAVIS CLOSE NP4 6GP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 78 | £1,795 | C | 91% |
1 PARK VIEW TERRACE NP4 6PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 83 | £1,542 | D | 88% |
5 GROVE TERRACE NP4 6SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,500 | 97 | £1,211 | C | 88% |
15 BULLER STREET NP4 6QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,500 | 86 | £1,866 | C | 88% |
48 GEORGE STREET NP4 6BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £52,500 | 104 | £505 | D | 87% |
23 ROCHDALE TERRACE NP4 6SH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 86 | £1,744 | D | 87% |
61 HANBURY ROAD NP4 6PF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 78 | £1,090 | C | 87% |
8 KING STREET NP4 6HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 84 | £1,429 | D | 87% |
56 CLOS AFON LLWYD NP4 6DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £229,000 | 89 | £2,573 | C | 86% |