Estimated value
£117,512
Median £1,588/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,995Median £125,500£183,000
Estimated value: £117,512Last sold (Feb 2025): £80,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near NP4 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 HIGH STREET NP4 7AB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 76 | £1,316 | C | 82% |
2 SAMSONS AVENUE NP4 7RX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 75 | £1,133 | C | 81% |
22 WARWICK CLOSE NP4 0NZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £117,500 | 74 | £1,588 | D | 80% |
11 DAVIS CLOSE NP4 6GP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 78 | £1,795 | C | 79% |
101 OAKLANDS ROAD NP4 5BY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £125,500 | 58 | £2,164 | C | 79% |
34 KING STREET NP4 6HR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 77 | £2,377 | C | 77% |
2 PENMYNYDD CLOSE NP4 9JG · Flat | Jun 2025 | £74,995 | 70 | £1,071 | C | 77% |
7 WELLFIELD LANE NP4 5BT · Flat | May 2025 | £100,000 | 67 | £1,493 | C | 77% |
1 GLOSTERS PARADE NP4 0NE · Flat | May 2025 | £130,000 | 66 | £1,970 | C | 76% |