Estimated value
£244,666
Median £3,446/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £233,000£375,000
Estimated value: £244,666Last sold (Jan 2026): £165,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 CLOS AFON LLWYD NP4 6DA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | C | 83% |
4 CAEPALISH PLACE NP4 6SS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 77 | £1,584 | D | 83% |
FIELD COTTAGE OLD LANE NP4 7DQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 67 | £3,582 | E | 83% |
37 CLOS AFON LLWYD NP4 6DA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 75 | £2,133 | C | 82% |
57 PARKLANDS NP4 0BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 75 | £4,867 | C | 81% |
1 AMBROSE WAY NP4 0QR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £233,000 | 65 | £3,585 | D | 81% |
34 KING STREET NP4 6HR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 77 | £2,377 | C | 80% |
165 CHESTER CLOSE NP4 0LW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 68 | £5,515 | D | 80% |
14 BRYNWERN NP4 6HF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £186,000 | 77 | £2,416 | D | 80% |
LENGADINE LEIGH ROAD NP4 8HZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 74 | £3,446 | D | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address