HouseValuation
Home·NP4·Valuation

2, EDWARD STREET, NP4 5HD

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£127,595

Median £1,963/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £130,000£150,000
Estimated value: £127,595Last sold (Sept 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NP4 5HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 BROAD STREET
NP4 5JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00072£2,083D90%
22 OXFORD STREET
NP4 5HP · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00073£2,055C87%
25 OLD WILLIAM STREET
NP4 9AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,50068£1,963D86%
38 BROAD STREET
NP4 5JA · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,00065£2,000D85%
36 COMMERCIAL STREET
NP4 5JE · Terraced
Sept 2025£95,00061£1,557D85%
7 GROSVENOR PLACE
NP4 5EB · Terraced
Aug 2025£123,00058£2,121D84%
47 PICTON STREET
NP4 5HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00084£1,726D84%
23 GROSVENOR PLACE
NP4 5EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£92,00060£1,533C83%
55 COMMERCIAL STREET
NP4 5JE · Terraced
Jun 2025£125,00067£1,866D83%
10 BRIDGE STREET
NP4 5JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00075£1,733D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address