HouseValuation
Home·NP4·Valuation

5, CLAIRWAIN, NP4 0QA

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£157,242

Median £2,154/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £157,475£272,500
Estimated value: £157,242Last sold (Oct 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NP4 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 JERUSALEM LANE
NP4 0NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00067£1,791D88%
111 CAPEL NEWYDD AVENUE
NP4 9LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£149,00083£1,795D86%
7 AMBRYN ROAD
NP4 0NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£224,95070£3,214D86%
12 STANLEY ROAD
NP4 7LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00065£2,154D85%
33 HEOL MADOC
NP4 0QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,50064£4,258C84%
4 CAEPALISH PLACE
NP4 6SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£122,00077£1,584D84%
20 RICHMOND ROAD
NP4 5ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00077£2,338D84%
9 CLAIRWAIN
NP4 0QA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£262,50090£2,917D84%
91 THE LINKS
NP4 8DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,47577£2,045D83%
7 WARWICK CLOSE
NP4 0NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00075£1,867D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address