HouseValuation
Home·NP4·Valuation

VANROS, PROSPECT PLACE, NP4 0PY

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£205,200

Median £2,565/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £210,000£251,150
Estimated value: £205,200Last sold (Jul 2017): £90,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near NP4 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 UPPER COEDCAE ROAD
NP4 9JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00086£2,267E85%
111 CAPEL NEWYDD AVENUE
NP4 9LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£149,00083£1,795D83%
7 AMBRYN ROAD
NP4 0NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£224,95070£3,214D83%
75 GOLF ROAD
NP4 0QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£251,15089£2,822D83%
5 CLAIRWAIN
NP4 0QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00073£2,877D83%
LLANFAIR HAND FARM ROAD
NP4 0RD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00084£2,381E83%
29 PARK CRESCENT
NP4 8BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00085£2,565D82%
18 MOUNT ROAD
NP4 8JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500D82%
114 BLAENDARE ROAD
NP4 5RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00069£2,609E82%
21 BLODWEN ROAD
NP4 0QP · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00085£2,353D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address