HouseValuation
Home·NP4·Valuation

1, PROSPECT PLACE, NP4 0PY

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£235,980

Median £2,565/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £218,000£305,000
Estimated value: £235,980Last sold (Feb 2020): £110,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near NP4 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 UPPER COEDCAE ROAD
NP4 9JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00086£2,267E85%
39 JERUSALEM LANE
NP4 0NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00093£2,849C84%
111 CAPEL NEWYDD AVENUE
NP4 9LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£149,00083£1,795D83%
75 GOLF ROAD
NP4 0QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£251,15089£2,822D83%
LLANFAIR HAND FARM ROAD
NP4 0RD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00084£2,381E83%
29 PARK CRESCENT
NP4 8BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00085£2,565D82%
18 MOUNT ROAD
NP4 8JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500D82%
21 BLODWEN ROAD
NP4 0QP · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00085£2,353D81%
2 MIDFIELD ESTATE
NP4 0AS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£305,00086£3,547D81%
2 BRYN TEG PLACE
NP4 0HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00093£2,903C81%

Dig deeper into this address