HouseValuation
Home·NP26·Valuation

6, SEAVIEW, NP26 5SU

Terraced·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£340,830

Median £2,705/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £355,000£362,500
Estimated value: £340,830Last sold (Aug 2023): £145,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NP26 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 KING HAROLDS VIEW
NP26 5RS · Terraced
Sept 2025£285,000137£2,080C85%
8 LABURNUM CLOSE
NP26 3NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£297,000111£2,676C84%
2 MARINE TERRACE
NP26 5ST · Terraced
Jul 2025£325,000119£2,731C84%
2 KING HAROLDS VIEW
NP26 5RS · Terraced
Jul 2025£285,000137£2,080C83%
63 GREAT SPRING ROAD
NP26 5UY · Terraced
Aug 2025£245,000130£1,885B81%
8 SYCAMORE TERRACE
NP26 3ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,000108£3,306C78%
16 KING HAROLDS VIEW
NP26 5RS · Terraced
Dec 2024£355,000139£2,554C78%
4 POST OFFICE ROW
NP26 5TG · Terraced
Apr 2025£362,500134£2,705D78%
1 LLANMELIN GARDENS
NP26 5BP · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000118£3,051C78%
83 NEWPORT ROAD
NP26 4BS · Terraced
Jun 2025£360,000126£2,857C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address