Estimated value
£439,040
Median £3,430/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £370,000£575,000
Estimated value: £439,040Last sold (Jul 2015): £265,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near NP26 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 LLANMELIN GARDENS NP26 5BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 118 | £3,051 | C | 84% |
PEACH TREE HOUSE NP26 5UW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 124 | £3,508 | C | 84% |
11 CWRT MORGAN NP26 5QZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 121 | £3,430 | C | 83% |
5 CWRT MORGAN NP26 5QZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 113 | £3,009 | C | 82% |
13 KESTREL CLOSE NP26 5RA · Detached | Apr 2025 | £275,000 | 119 | £2,311 | E | 81% |
10 DEEPWEIR NP26 5JG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £297,950 | 91 | £3,274 | D | 80% |
9 BLENHEIM AVENUE NP26 3NB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 131 | £4,389 | D | 80% |
10 CENTURIONS COURT NP26 5FG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 142 | £3,838 | C | 80% |
17 BLACK ROCK ROAD NP26 5TW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £295,000 | 113 | £2,611 | D | 79% |