Estimated value
£399,428
Median £3,274/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,000Median £370,000£575,000
Estimated value: £399,428Last sold (Jul 2016): £255,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NP26 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 LLANMELIN GARDENS NP26 5BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 118 | £3,051 | C | 87% |
PEACH TREE HOUSE NP26 5UW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 124 | £3,508 | C | 87% |
11 CWRT MORGAN NP26 5QZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 121 | £3,430 | C | 86% |
58 COBB CRESCENT NP26 5BY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £284,000 | 106 | £2,679 | D | 85% |
5 CWRT MORGAN NP26 5QZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 113 | £3,009 | C | 85% |
10 DEEPWEIR NP26 5JG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £297,950 | 91 | £3,274 | D | 83% |
9 BLENHEIM AVENUE NP26 3NB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 131 | £4,389 | D | 83% |
17 BLACK ROCK ROAD NP26 5TW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £295,000 | 113 | £2,611 | D | 82% |
33 WEDGEWOOD DRIVE NP26 5TL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 107 | £3,458 | E | 82% |