HouseValuation
Home·NP26·Valuation

3, EAGLE CLOSE, NP26 5FA

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,330

Median £3,214/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £310,000£365,000
Estimated value: £305,330Last sold (Dec 2021): £275,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NP26 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 ALIANORE ROAD
NP26 5DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00088£3,068C87%
17 KING HAROLDS VIEW
NP26 5RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,000106£2,689C86%
4 WOODSTOCK COURT
NP26 4DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00082£3,110C85%
10 KENSINGTON PARK
NP26 3QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00090£3,556C85%
23 KING HAROLDS VIEW
NP26 5RS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00088£3,125C85%
71 MAIN ROAD
NP26 5UG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00082£3,780D85%
10 TRINITY CLOSE
NP26 5UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00098£3,214B85%
8 SYCAMORE TERRACE
NP26 3ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,000108£3,306C85%
29 TAFF ROAD
NP26 4PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00088£4,148C84%
6 ASH GROVE
NP26 4NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00083£2,831C84%

Dig deeper into this address