HouseValuation
Home·NP26·Valuation

10, EAGLE CLOSE, NP26 5FA

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£365,092

Median £3,068/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £357,000£435,000
Estimated value: £365,092Last sold (May 2017): £185,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NP26 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 KING HAROLDS VIEW
NP26 5RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,000106£2,689C86%
8 SYCAMORE TERRACE
NP26 3ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,000108£3,306C84%
1 LLANMELIN GARDENS
NP26 5BP · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000118£3,051C84%
PEACH TREE HOUSE
NP26 5UW · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000124£3,508C84%
11 CWRT MORGAN
NP26 5QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000121£3,430C83%
8 WILLOW CLOSE
NP26 4NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,500117£2,714D82%
5 CWRT MORGAN
NP26 5QZ · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000113£3,009C82%
7 LLANVAIR ROAD
NP26 5NY · Semi-detached
May 2025£357,999111£3,225C81%
26 ALIANORE ROAD
NP26 5DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00088£3,068C81%
171 LONGFELLOW ROAD
NP26 4LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000114£2,719C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address