HouseValuation
Home·NP26·Valuation

3, ALIANORE ROAD, NP26 5DF

Semi-detached·55·EPC E
Estimated value
£234,740

Median £4,268/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£201,000Median £235,000£350,000
Estimated value: £234,740Last sold (Feb 2017): £150,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near NP26 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MILL LANE
NP26 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,50058£4,526C84%
44 ALIANORE ROAD
NP26 5DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£201,00060£3,350C84%
5 DEEPWEIR GARDENS
NP26 5QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00055£4,455C81%
9 LAUREL CLOSE
NP26 3NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00055£4,000D81%
44 LAPWING AVENUE
NP26 5RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00069£3,478D80%
156 CASTLE LEA
NP26 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00049£4,796D80%
57 CANON LANE
NP26 4QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£228,50049£4,663C78%
SEVERN VIEW HIGHMOOR HILL
NP26 5PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00082£4,268E78%
10 LABURNUM CLOSE
NP26 3NL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£222,50060£3,708D77%
10 SHELLEY CLOSE
NP26 4LQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00060£3,833D76%

Dig deeper into this address