HouseValuation
Home·NP26·Valuation

3, CHURCHFIELD AVENUE, NP26 4ND

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,360

Median £3,110/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £251,500£279,950
Estimated value: £236,360Last sold (Feb 2025): £315,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NP26 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PARK ROAD
NP26 4EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00084£2,857D87%
4 WOODSTOCK COURT
NP26 4DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00082£3,110C87%
5 TENNYSON ROAD
NP26 4LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,50071£3,317D87%
10 WESTFIELD
NP26 4HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£251,50084£2,994E87%
20 CHURCHFIELD AVENUE
NP26 4ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£255,00082£3,110D87%
6 ASH GROVE
NP26 4NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00083£2,831C86%
12 ELM ROAD
NP26 4DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00082£3,110D86%
17 CAS TROGGI
NP26 4NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00084£2,798C85%
9 WILLOW CLOSE
NP26 4NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£279,95085£3,294D84%
44 LAPWING AVENUE
NP26 5RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00069£3,478D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address