HouseValuation
Home·NP25·Valuation

3, CASTLE CLOSE, NP25 5UG

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,486

Median £3,234/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £225,000£335,000
Estimated value: £255,486Last sold (Jan 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NP25 5UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 FITZROY CLOSE
NP25 5BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00084£3,571D89%
1 GROSMONT CLOSE
NP25 5UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00074£3,041C86%
36 CORNPOPPY AVENUE
NP25 5SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00079£4,241C84%
16 ROLLS AVENUE
NP25 5AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00077£2,532C84%
23 BROOK ESTATE
NP25 5AN · Semi-detached
May 2025£170,00078£2,179D82%
6 HILLCREST CLOSE
NP25 3LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00069£3,841D82%
6 GROSMONT CLOSE
NP25 5UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00064£3,234C81%
35 ROCKFIELD ROAD
NP25 5BA · Semi-detached
May 2025£268,00083£3,229D81%
31 WYEFIELD COURT
NP25 5TN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£207,50056£3,705D81%
63 CINDERHILL STREET
NP25 5EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00084£2,083C81%

Dig deeper into this address