Estimated value
£301,148
Median £3,812/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £305,000£395,000
Estimated value: £301,148Last sold (Sept 2018): £255,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near NP25 5BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 FITZROY CLOSE NP25 5BJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 84 | £3,571 | D | 83% |
47 ELSTOB WAY NP25 5ET · Detached | May 2025 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | D | 82% |
6 LANCASTER WAY NP25 3BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 76 | £5,197 | C | 81% |
2 OAK GROVE NP25 5PY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | D | 81% |
1 GROSMONT CLOSE NP25 5UF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 74 | £3,041 | C | 80% |
12 ST THOMAS ROAD NP25 5SA · Detached | Feb 2025 | £275,000 | 68 | £4,044 | D | 80% |
2 HAMILTON WAY NP25 5BY · Detached | May 2025 | £385,000 | 101 | £3,812 | C | 79% |
5 ST MAUGHANS CLOSE NP25 5BU · Detached | May 2025 | £305,000 | 78 | £3,910 | C | 79% |
36 CORNPOPPY AVENUE NP25 5SD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 79 | £4,241 | C | 78% |