HouseValuation
Home·NP25·Valuation

3, HIGHBURY TERRACE, NP25 4NA

Semi-detached·101·EPC F
Estimated value
£305,323

Median £3,023/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £330,000£595,000
Estimated value: £305,323Last sold (Feb 2020): £175,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near NP25 4NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NOOK
NP25 4TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00089£4,213F88%
12 HIGHBURY TERRACE
NP25 4NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,000104£2,308E85%
1 PARK VIEW
NP25 4BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000116£3,017D81%
23 HIGHBURY TERRACE
NP25 4NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£260,00086£3,023D79%
14 GLENDOWER STREET
NP25 3DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,00094£2,745D77%
NIGHTINGALE COTTAGE
NP25 5QJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,000106£4,387E77%
MARSHLANDS
NP25 4PE · Detached
Jun 2025£305,000105£2,905F76%
LITTLE LLWYN Y CELYN
NP25 4PL · Detached
May 2025£595,000109£5,459F76%
7 THE WOODLANDS
NP25 4SR · Terraced
Nov 2025£298,00086£3,465D75%
6 OPULUS WAY
NP25 5UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000113£2,920B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address