HouseValuation
Home·NP25·Valuation

1, TROTHY GROVE, NP25 4BD

Detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£383,383

Median £4,213/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £395,000£612,500
Estimated value: £383,383Last sold (Jul 2016): £150,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 103/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 103/100 - a gain of 55 points.

Sales near NP25 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NOOK
NP25 4TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00089£4,213F79%
2 OAK GROVE
NP25 5PY · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000102£3,676D79%
AVALON LOWER PROSPECT ROAD
NP25 3HS · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000100£3,700D78%
WILLOW TREE LODGE
NP25 4BW · Detached
Oct 2025£496,040112£4,429D77%
65 HEREFORD ROAD
NP25 3HQ · Detached
Sept 2025£425,00097£4,381D77%
12 HIGHBURY TERRACE
NP25 4NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,000104£2,308E76%
ALPINE BUNGALOW
NP25 4TF · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000 - - - 76%
AMBERLEY PENTWYN PARK
NP25 4SP · Detached
Feb 2026£563,905120£4,699D75%
THE FENCING POST
NP25 4JG · Detached
Apr 2025£612,500111£5,518E75%
12 FITZROY CLOSE
NP25 5BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00084£3,571D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address