HouseValuation
Home·NP25·Valuation

30, DUCHESS ROAD, NP25 3HT

Detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£445,368

Median £3,374/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £515,000£691,500
Estimated value: £445,368Last sold (Feb 2016): £388,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near NP25 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 THE RICKFIELD
NP25 3HL · Detached
Dec 2025£540,000126£4,286C88%
1 JORDAN GARDENS
NP25 5ED · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000119£3,319C86%
7 RUSHEY MEADOW
NP25 5BT · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000122£3,320C84%
93 WOODLAND VIEW
NP25 3JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,000122£2,197C84%
2 AUDEN CLOSE
NP25 3NW · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000163£3,374C84%
11 MAPLE DRIVE
NP25 5DZ · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000142£3,063C84%
GREAT HILLSHONE COTTAGE
NP25 3SS · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000140£3,679D83%
14 CORNFORD CLOSE
NP25 3NT · Detached
Jul 2025£620,000137£4,526C83%
15 CORNFORD CLOSE
NP25 3NT · Detached
Oct 2025£691,500141£4,904B83%
45 DUCHESS ROAD
NP25 3HT · Detached
Feb 2025£360,000130£2,769D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address