Estimated value
£108,372
Median £1,642/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,000Median £118,000£155,000
Estimated value: £108,372Last sold (Feb 2023): £73,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near NP23 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 MARINE STREET NP23 7SU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £43,000 | 70 | £614 | D | 96% |
41 STANFIELD STREET NP23 7TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 72 | £1,486 | D | 90% |
222 MARINE STREET NP23 7TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £121,500 | 74 | £1,642 | D | 90% |
166 MARINE STREET NP23 7SZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 69 | £1,014 | D | 87% |
25 CENDL TERRACE NP23 7RX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | D | 85% |
3 ROYAL EXCHANGE NP23 5HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 74 | £1,047 | D | 85% |
9 KING STREET NP23 7SG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £86,000 | 67 | £1,284 | D | 85% |
52 WORCESTER STREET NP23 4JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | D | 85% |
10 GLAMORGAN STREET NP23 4SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 60 | £2,050 | D | 85% |