Estimated value
£146,223
Median £1,477/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £142,500£195,000
Estimated value: £146,223Last sold (Jul 2021): £112,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NP23 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 INSTITUTION TERRACE NP23 6DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 105 | £1,048 | C | 91% |
16 ALFRED STREET NP23 6NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £119,000 | 87 | £1,368 | C | 90% |
9 HILL STREET NP23 6AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £154,000 | 89 | £1,730 | C | 89% |
3 HILL STREET NP23 6AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £154,500 | 85 | £1,818 | C | 88% |
42 EUREKA PLACE NP23 6LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,500 | 100 | £1,425 | C | 88% |
144 EUREKA PLACE NP23 6LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 108 | £926 | D | 87% |
89 HOLLAND STREET NP23 6HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £163,000 | 98 | £1,663 | C | 87% |
135 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD NP23 6JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £122,500 | 113 | £1,084 | C | 86% |
112 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD NP23 6JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 88 | £1,477 | D | 86% |