HouseValuation
Home·NP23·Valuation

169, KING STREET, NP23 4SU

Detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,633

Median £2,851/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £245,000£295,000
Estimated value: £236,633Last sold (Jun 2021): £134,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NP23 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CLYDACH STREET
NP23 4RL · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00090£3,278D90%
CROFT COURT (2) KING STREET
NP23 4SU · Detached
Oct 2025£200,00093£2,151C90%
4 LAKESIDE CLOSE
NP23 4EG · Detached
Jan 2026£248,00087£2,851C86%
GORWEL TURNHILL TERRACE
NP23 4NE · Detached
Jan 2026£250,00078£3,205C86%
18 ROWAN WAY
NP23 5TH · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00088£2,784D86%
LLAN FAIR RHYD CLYDACH
NP23 4SJ · Detached
Sept 2025£230,00084£2,738D85%
4 GARN CROSS
NP23 4LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00085£1,647D84%
17 OSBORNE ROAD
NP23 4HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,95080£2,499D84%
22 NORTH STREET
NP23 5RF · Detached
Oct 2025£263,00092£2,859D81%
2 HOLLY CLOSE
NP23 5TU · Detached
Dec 2025£243,00075£3,240C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address