Estimated value
£117,180
Median £1,302/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £115,000£158,500
Estimated value: £117,180Last sold (Mar 2005): £53,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near NP22 5PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 LADY TYLER TERRACE NP22 5PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 87 | £1,494 | D | 91% |
18 BRYN SEION STREET NP22 5EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,500 | 100 | £1,585 | D | 90% |
47 LADY TYLER TERRACE NP22 5PN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 94 | £957 | D | 87% |
41 BEAUFORT ROAD NP22 4NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £112,000 | 86 | £1,302 | D | 86% |
34 LADY TYLER TERRACE NP22 5PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £65,000 | 100 | £650 | D | 86% |
20 ASHVALE NP22 3RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 89 | £1,315 | D | 85% |
45 WESTVILLE NP22 5BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £119,500 | 87 | £1,374 | D | 85% |
34 BEULAH STREET NP22 5PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 84 | £1,071 | C | 85% |
5 SOUTHEND NP22 4JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,500 | 87 | £1,121 | D | 85% |