HouseValuation
Home·NP22·Valuation

2, VICTORIA ROAD, NP22 5NU

Terraced·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£178,044

Median £1,203/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £158,500£210,000
Estimated value: £178,044Last sold (Apr 2014): £43,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NP22 5NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 UPPER HIGH STREET
NP22 5BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£111,000114£974D81%
10 CHURCH STREET
NP22 5HL · Terraced
Sept 2025£105,000105£1,000C79%
9 CARN Y TYLA TERRACE
NP22 5AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,000104£1,923D77%
33 WALTER STREET
NP22 5AQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,000110£818D76%
32 OLD BREWERY LANE
NP22 5HT · Terraced
Aug 2024£210,000142£1,479C76%
34 BEULAH STREET
NP22 5PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00084£1,071C76%
12 PARK HILL
NP22 3NW · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,000120£875C75%
VICTORIA COURT (1) VICTORIA ROAD
NP22 5NU · Semi-detached
May 2024£180,000148£1,216C75%
18 BRYN SEION STREET
NP22 5EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,500100£1,585D75%
47 ARTHUR STREET
NP22 5AN · Terraced
Mar 2025£190,000158£1,203E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address