HouseValuation
Home·NP22·Valuation

79, YSCUBORWEN, NP22 4PP

Terraced·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£133,860

Median £1,455/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £128,000£173,000
Estimated value: £133,860Last sold (Oct 2021): £65,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NP22 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 YSCUBORWEN
NP22 4PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£108,00087£1,241C94%
17 ALEXANDRA PLACE
NP22 4QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00094£1,755C91%
26 ALEXANDRA PLACE
NP22 4QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000100£1,700C90%
41 BEAUFORT ROAD
NP22 4NT · Terraced
Mar 2026£112,00086£1,302D88%
32 POCHIN CRESCENT
NP22 4JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£173,00093£1,860C88%
85 GLYN TERRACE
NP22 4JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£128,00088£1,455C87%
5 CHARTIST WAY
NP22 4PR · Terraced
Nov 2025£102,00088£1,159C87%
5 SOUTHEND
NP22 4JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£97,50087£1,121D87%
13 RICHMOND TERRACE
NP22 4LE · Terraced
Oct 2025£112,500100£1,125C86%
8 BEAUFORT ROAD
NP22 4NR · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,000100£1,500C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address